Staff Directory

Tutoring and Study Skills

Program Manager

Zayd Abukar

LASER

Project Director

Frederick L. Aldama, PhD

The Womens Place

Director

Jennifer Beard

Administration

Fiscal Associate

Deloris Bosley

Young Scholars Program

Program Manager

Brandon Britt

Administration/Special Programs

Assistant to the Director

Landareece Brown

Administration

Executive Assistant to the Vice Provost

Barbara Carter

The Womens Place

Assistant Director

Sara Childers, PhD

Morrill Scholarship Program

Program Coordinator

Ralph Cochran

ODI Scholars Program

Program Director, Post-Baccalaureate Program (Tri-P)

Kris Coleman

Upward Bound Program

Program Manager

Laura Commodore, PhD

ODI Scholars Program

Director

Robert Decatur

Young Scholars Program

Program Coordinator - Lorain

Natasha Diaz

Administration

Photographer/Videographer

Joshua Edmonds

Young Scholars Program

Program Manager - Dayton

Janeisha Finch

Young Scholars Program

Program Coordinator - Akron

Eric Fletcher

The Womens Place

Communications and Project Manager

Diane Florian

Ohio LSAMP Alliance

Interim Director of The Ohio LSAMP Alliance

Dorinda Gallant, PhD

Upward Bound Program - Wooster

Program Manager

Jacob Gillam

Morrill Scholarship Program

Program Coordinator

Donya Gilmore

Young Scholars Program

Program Coordinator - Canton

Lisa Gissendaner

Administration

Director of Scholarships and Grants

Shannon Gonzales-Miller

Hale Black Cultural Center

Office Assistant

LaShalle Harvey-Johnson

Young Scholars Program

Assistant Director

Armada Henderson

Administration

Faculty Fellow

Samuel Hodge, PhD

Administration

Office Manager/Assistant to Assistant Vice Provosts

Audrey Howard

Administration

Special Assistant to the Assistant Provost/Analysis and Data Management

Don Ibezim, PhD

Administration

Director for Education Abroad

Grace Johnson

Administration

Executive Communications Specialist

Kim Kovarik

ACCESS Collaborative

Program Director
Academic / Faculty Title

Traci Lewis

Administration/Special Programs

Assistant Director

Jackie Lipscomb

James L. Moore III Scholars

Program Manager

Lauren Lopez

Administration

Executive Communications Specialist

Aaron Marshall

Hale Black Cultural Center

Program Manager

Phillip Mayo

Administration

Director of Development

Kimberly Lowe McCalla

Administration

Faculty Fellow, Director of Leadership Initiatives for Women of Color

Jacquelyn Meshelemiah, PhD

ACCESS Collaborative

Program Coordinator, CCAMPIS/ACCESS

Elena Moore

Administration , Bell National Resource Center

Vice Provost for Diversity and Inclusion, Chief Diversity Officer
Executive Director of the Bell National Resource Center

James Moore III, PhD

Tutoring and Study Skills

Program Coordinator

Ryana Munford

Administration

Clinical Therapist

Peter Oduwole

ACCESS Collaborative

Program Assistant

Jessica Parent

Young Scholars Program

Program Manager - Youngstown

Tiffany Payiavlas

Young Scholars Program

Program Coordinator - Columbus

Trina Phillips

Young Scholars Program

Program Coordinator - Toledo

Samuel Robinson

Upward Bound Program - Wooster

Academic Advisor

Brooke Skiba

Bell National Resource Center

Office Staff Coordinator

Melvina Smith

Administration

Assistant Vice Provost

Robert Solomon

Administration/Special Programs

Program Manager

Colby Taylor

Bell National Resource Center

Program Manager

Dan Thomas

Upward Bound Program - Wooster

Program Assistant

Ashley Van Hesteren

Ohio LSAMP Alliance

Program Coordinator

Taylor Watkins

Young Scholars Program

Program Coordinator

Tuerei Williams

Hale Black Cultural Center

Director

Larry Williamson

ODI Scholars Program

Columbus State Advising Specialist

Chaka Wilson

Administration/Special Programs

Special Assistant to the Vice Provost/Director of Administration/Special Programs

Rose Wilson-Hill

Young Scholars Program

Program Coordinator

Ricardo Zamaripa

Administration

Assistant Vice Provost

Yolanda Zepeda